ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMS MAJESTIC - IMO 9148104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:EMS MAJESTICAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148104Hits:380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Savona, Italy, anchorage, 02.Aug.09

Call Sign : V2DI5
Gross tonnage : 1999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-05-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Majestic
IMO:9148104
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305226000
Callsign:V2DI5
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2008 Feb)
- Daniel (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’14.64” N, 8°34’55.92” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Ptave
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:51 UTCFr Lrh
2018 August 19th, 05:00:11 UTCPtave
2018 August 2nd, 20:30:49 UTCIttar
2018 July 19th, 19:30:54 UTCEssdr
2018 July 16th, 19:30:33 UTCFrlso
2018 July 5th, 22:00:46 UTCSe Soe
2018 June 24th, 11:00:02 UTCEs Ceu
2018 May 18th, 11:00:10 UTCEs Avs
2018 May 4th, 18:30:02 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 10th, 06:00:23 UTCGr Lry
More Of This Ship
MERCY
© Pieter Inpyn
MERCY
© Henk Jungerius
Mercy
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!