ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTION - IMO 9132363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ACTIONAdded:Mar 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9132363Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 17-1-03
IMO: 9132363

Volga-Don type
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 207
IMO:9132363
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332310
Callsign:UEUR
Former name(s):
- Aktion (Until 2008 Feb)
- Action (Until 2003 Nov)
- Nataly S (Until 1998 Sep)
- Favorit A (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,992 tons
Summer DWT:2,835 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 207
© Nektarios Papadakis
ACTION
© simonwp
AKTION
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!