ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:379
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
C.Columbus 15,067gt Built 1997
Outbound from Tower Bridge Upper for St Peter Port.
Woolwich
Aug 16th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’51.96” N, 5°54’58.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:20th May 2018
04:30:52 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 07:00:55 UTCTorquay
2018 May 15th, 03:00:28 UTCLondon Tower Bridge
2018 May 14th, 20:15:11 UTCLondon Spit Ps
2018 May 12th, 22:30:55 UTCElbe Ps-hamburg
2018 May 12th, 06:00:34 UTCHelgoland
2018 May 10th, 07:15:59 UTCList/sylt Ps
2018 May 8th, 22:30:01 UTCHamburg-elbe Ps
2018 May 7th, 12:00:09 UTCDover
2018 May 6th, 05:45:26 UTCScilly Islands
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:47 UTCInvergordon
More Of This Ship
Hamburg
© Robbie Cox
Hamburg & Msc Meraviglia
© Robbie Cox
Hamburg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!