ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNEEKERDIEP - IMO 9194098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SNEEKERDIEPAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9194098Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch general cargo vessel Sneekerdiep, bt. 2000, gt. 3170, in the Bosphorus on 27.4.2009.
ex Calisto, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Freighter
IMO:9194098
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210547000
Callsign:5BFU4
Former name(s):
- Suono (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sneekerdiep (Until 2011 Jan 10)
- Callisto (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,537 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’57.41” N, 9°20’2.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 20:00:23 UTCSenrk
2018 September 7th, 15:00:28 UTCGbctm
2018 September 4th, 18:00:02 UTCHull
2018 August 18th, 16:00:23 UTCHull
2018 August 10th, 12:00:32 UTCIggesund
2018 August 7th, 14:30:46 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:59 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 30th, 00:00:25 UTCShoreham
2018 July 25th, 06:00:36 UTCKalmar
2018 July 21st, 14:00:36 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
SWE-FREIGHTER
© Arjan Elmendorp
SWE-FREIGHTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
SWE-FREIGHTER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!