ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEWORDS RIVERBOAT - IMO 9021605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:STEWORDS RIVERBOATAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9021605Hits:407
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Non-motorised replica of a Mississippi riverboat moored at Berth 1, South Marina Pier, Singapore 8 Aug 2009 and operates as a floating restaurant.
Built: 1991 at Song Huat Shipyard, Singapore
ex SENTOSA RIVERBOAT (01)
Renamed STEWORD'S RIVERBOAT 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stewords Riverboat
IMO:9021605
Flag:Singapore
Former name(s):
- Sentosa Riverboat (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEWORDS RIVERBOAT
© Mick Warrick
STEWORDS RIVERBOAT
© Mick Warrick
STEWORDS RIVERBOAT
© Tommy Chia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!