ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abeer S - IMO 7724344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Abeer SAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7724344Hits:1,270
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 1-10-03
IMO: 7724344

renamed: Lily Crown

Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 17
IMO:7724344
Flag:Maldives
MMSI:455273000
Callsign:DUHP5
Former name(s):
- Sulpicio Express Siete (Until 2014 May)
- Lily Crown (Until 2009 Sep)
- Abeer S (Until 2004 Nov)
- Echo Pioneer (Until 2002 Dec)
- Eal Saphire (Until 1990 Nov)
- Costa Rica (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,754 tons
Summer DWT:11,464 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAL SAPHIRE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
EAL SAPHIRE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ECHO PIONEER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!