ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB DUBLIN - IMO 9135743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AB DUBLINAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9135743Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 6-8-03
IMO: 9135743
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Langesund
IMO:9135743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209487000
Callsign:5BFE4
Former name(s):
- A.b.dublin (Until 2012 Jan)
- Saar Dublin (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’39.3” N, 6°33’40.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 76° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 14:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 01:00:46 UTCBrake
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:58 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 April 24th, 08:00:06 UTCGdansk
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:37 UTCOrder
2018 April 19th, 18:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 April 17th, 21:00:05 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 15th, 03:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 April 13th, 02:00:34 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 10th, 02:00:33 UTCSarpsborg
More Of This Ship
Fri Langesund
© Pilot Frans
FRI LANGESUND
© jens smit
FRI LANGESUND
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!