Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHIEVER - IMO 9045089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ACHIEVERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Achiever 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Ocea
Former name(s):
- Blue Ocean (Until 2012 Sep)
- Achiever (Until 2012 Apr)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2005 May)
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jupiter (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:4,780 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°34’58.8” N, 15°59’39” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 107° (106°)
Arrival:8th Oct 2016
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 27th, 12:00:41 UTCRio Grande
2016 April 15th, 10:00:01 UTCCape Town
2015 September 18th, 02:00:45 UTCOrder
2015 June 23rd, 13:00:44 UTCCartagena
2015 May 14th, 10:00:19 UTCPort Said
2014 September 15th, 08:00:42 UTCOrder
2014 September 8th, 16:40:33 UTCPeiraias
2014 May 22nd, 15:30:27 UTCTuzl Turky
More Of This Ship
Blue Ocean A & Sophia Z
© Graham Pepper
© simonwp
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!