ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOURNIATI - IMO 9140047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:GOURNIATIAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9140047Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 10/08/09

Seen here passing Sullivans Cove in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia enroute to the Nystar Wharf at Risdon where she discharged zinc concentrates.

Also seen in the shot are the research vessels l-r Southern Surveyory, Aurora Australis and L'astrolabe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gourniat
IMO:9140047
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256485000
Callsign:9HVO8
Former name(s):
- Global Young (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sunny Star (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,766 tons
Summer DWT:28,387 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’24.42” N, 122°19’4.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 96° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Posyet
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
24 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 12:30:56 UTCDangjin
2017 January 25th, 10:00:56 UTCDangjin
2017 January 17th, 23:00:24 UTCJingtang
2016 November 24th, 23:30:05 UTCRizhao
2016 November 13th, 13:30:40 UTCNingbo
2016 March 20th, 23:00:10 UTCPosyet_russ
2015 November 29th, 05:00:22 UTCCjk_china
2015 October 16th, 23:00:27 UTCZjg
2015 October 7th, 08:00:01 UTCPusan
2015 June 26th, 06:00:36 UTCCn Txg
More Of This Ship
BOBAE FRONTIER
© andy.ru73
GOURNIATI
© Ivan Meshkov
GOURNIATI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!