ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHIEVER - IMO 9045089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ACHIEVERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045089Hits:994
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Achiever 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Ocea
IMO:9045089
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511038000
Callsign:T8ZX
Former name(s):
- Blue Ocean (Until 2012 Sep)
- Achiever (Until 2012 Apr)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2005 May)
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jupiter (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:4,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°54’36” N, 14°30’2.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 223° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Aqaba
Arrival:8th May 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 12:00:50 UTCAqaba
2018 April 29th, 12:00:47 UTCCeuta
2018 March 16th, 20:30:51 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 8th, 14:00:50 UTCCartagena
2018 January 20th, 12:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 20th, 00:00:08 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 January 19th, 15:00:56 UTCLas.palmas
2018 January 11th, 12:00:24 UTCCartagena
2017 December 29th, 10:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 6th, 05:00:56 UTCVila.do.conde
More Of This Ship
BLUE OCEAN A
© Salvador de la Rubia
BLUE OCEAN A
© Captain Peter
BLUE OCEAN A
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!