ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ina [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:333
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9122227
Name of ship : CONGER
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

(Germany) River Elbe near Hamburg - 15.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’12.11” N, 4°20’18.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 334° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 21st, 08:00:28 UTCBeanr Via Kiel
2018 June 16th, 05:00:51 UTCRukgd
2018 June 8th, 12:00:13 UTCRuled
2018 June 6th, 16:00:33 UTCRiga Via Kiel
2018 May 19th, 11:00:31 UTCDe Brb
2018 May 17th, 13:30:40 UTCMaas Ps Nlrtm
2018 May 13th, 15:00:10 UTCNewport
2018 May 12th, 14:00:56 UTCGbnpt P.s
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Marc Piché
CONGER
© Marc Piché
Conger
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!