ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRESTIGE - IMO 9321029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MOL PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9321029Hits:365
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Hamburg bound for Le Havre on July 11, 2009. IMO 9321029. Ex-MOL PRESTIGE 2006, MSC PRESTIGE 2007-2008. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Prestige
IMO:9321029
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565558000
Callsign:9V3122
Former name(s):
- Msc Prestige (Until 2008 May)
- Mol Prestige (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,902 tons
Summer DWT:72,968 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’12.18” N, 122°18’15.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 114° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Cncjk
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 20:00:48 UTCCncjk
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCCnsha
2018 May 19th, 08:30:54 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 18th, 07:45:53 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 16th, 19:15:55 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCCavan
2018 April 29th, 20:00:16 UTCTacoma Us
2018 April 29th, 10:00:55 UTCUstiw
2018 April 20th, 07:00:14 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 19th, 06:50:17 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
MOL Prestige
© Maik R.
MOL Prestige
© MO Roy
MOL PRESTIGE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!