ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRESTIGE - IMO 9321029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MOL PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9321029Hits:393
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg from Tanger, Morocco on July 10, 2009. IMO 9321029. Ex-MOL PRESTIGE 2006, MSC PRESTIGE 2007-2008. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Prestige
IMO:9321029
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565558000
Callsign:9V3122
Former name(s):
- Msc Prestige (Until 2008 May)
- Mol Prestige (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,902 tons
Summer DWT:72,968 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’37.2” N, 129°28’59.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 231° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:12 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:15 UTCUsoak
2018 June 29th, 11:00:06 UTCUslax
2018 June 4th, 20:00:48 UTCCncjk
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCCnsha
2018 May 19th, 08:30:54 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 18th, 07:45:53 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 16th, 19:15:55 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCCavan
2018 April 29th, 20:00:16 UTCTacoma Us
More Of This Ship
MOL Prestige
© Michi1710
MOL Prestige
© Maik R.
MOL Prestige
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!