ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL UNITY - IMO 9330719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:APL UNITYAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9330719Hits:356
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill Van Kull 08/07/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Unity
IMO:9330719
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372774000
Callsign:3EKO6
Former name(s):
- Apl Unity (Until 2010 Jan)
- Hyundai Unity (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,581 tons
Summer DWT:64,463 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’32.88” N, 9°51’14.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Sue>nl Rtm
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:00:34 UTCEg Sue>nl Rtm
2018 July 30th, 23:00:04 UTCSgsin>lkcmb
2018 July 17th, 10:30:19 UTCKr Pus>cn Sha/yas
2018 July 6th, 09:15:08 UTCGb Sou>sg Sin Ebga
2018 June 8th, 22:00:30 UTCLk Cmb >nl Rtm
2018 May 17th, 19:30:02 UTCCn Ytn>sg Sin
2018 May 12th, 15:00:18 UTCCn Ngb>tw Khh
2018 April 29th, 03:00:01 UTCCa Van>kr Pus
2018 April 15th, 07:00:59 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2018 April 13th, 08:00:39 UTCKr Pus>us Tiw
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Unity
© D173457Q Brian
HYUNDAI UNITY
© GORDON DALZELL
HYUNDAI UNITY
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!