ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURELIA - IMO 9147863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:AURELIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147863Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aurelia 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolmin
IMO:9147863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305597000
Callsign:V2QD8
Former name(s):
- Aurelia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,579 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’8.41” N, 2°17’11.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 261° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:1st Jul 2017
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 1st, 14:00:55 UTCBelfast
2017 June 5th, 08:00:44 UTCGemlik
2017 June 5th, 08:00:40 UTCGemlik
2017 May 28th, 00:00:17 UTCCeuta
2017 May 14th, 09:00:30 UTCSt.malo
2017 April 25th, 08:00:14 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 April 20th, 00:00:30 UTCLimas
2017 April 12th, 11:00:32 UTCNador
2017 March 31st, 02:00:43 UTCHamburg
2017 March 31st, 02:00:10 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
MANGARD
© Marcus-S
Tolmin
© Wil Weijsters
MANGARD
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!