ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 5408075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5408075Hits:2,086
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PRINSENBORG
General Cargo Ship PRINSENBORG passing Schülp/Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1969 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5408075 | Call-Sign: PGVU | Class Society: BV | Flag: Netherland/Delfzijl |
GT 1.065 | NT 663 | dwt 1.310 | Grain 3.215 m³ - Bale 3.031 m³ |
Loa 81,79 m | Lpp 74,43 m | Br 10,65 m | Draught 4,99 m | Depth 5,97 m |
Yard: Fa. C. Amsels & Zoon Scheepswerf en Mfbk. "Welgelegen", Makkum– Yard No. 257 – Completion 1963 |
Engine: N.V. Motorenfabriek "De Industrie", Alphen a/d Rijn; Type 6D8HD – 1.200 BHP – 883 kW – 12,5 kn
Owner: E. Wagenborg's Scheepvaart & Exped. Bedr. N.V., Delfzijl
History: PRINSENBORG (1963-1980) – lengthened 1969 – KATIA C. (1980-1996) – LAURA (1996-nnnn) Hellena Shipping, Cyprus
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura
IMO:5408075
Former name(s):
- Katia C (Until 1986)
- Prinsenborg (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,385 tons
Summer DWT:2,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINSENBORG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!