ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURELIA - IMO 9147863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:AURELIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147863Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aurelia 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolmin
IMO:9147863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305597000
Callsign:V2QD8
Former name(s):
- Aurelia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,579 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’0.98” N, 29°5’9.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gem
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 18:00:25 UTCTr Gem
2017 November 7th, 15:00:10 UTCEs Ceu
2017 November 1st, 12:00:53 UTCEs Avs
2017 October 26th, 18:00:03 UTCEs Sdr
2017 October 10th, 12:00:16 UTCMa Cas
2017 September 12th, 08:05:28 UTCReni
2017 August 6th, 06:00:29 UTCBlyth
2017 July 28th, 18:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 28th, 06:00:31 UTCCeuta
2017 July 17th, 12:00:31 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MANGARD
© Marcus-S
Tolmin
© Wil Weijsters
MANGARD
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!