ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHELE IULIANO - IMO 9384980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MICHELE IULIANOAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9384980Hits:394
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on July 13, 2009. IMO 9384980.

*Renamed ABYO OPRAH in March 2014, Maltese owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Abyo Oprah
IMO:9384980
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256279000
Callsign:9HQF8
Former name(s):
- Michele Iuliano (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,551 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°14’26.67” N, 51°19’4.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 217° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Es Car
Arrival:7th May 2018
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:03 UTCBe Gne > Us Nns
2018 May 7th, 18:00:28 UTCEs Car
2018 May 6th, 12:00:46 UTCPt Lis
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:46 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 17th, 02:00:36 UTCBr Bca
2017 December 24th, 12:00:42 UTCUs Nns
2017 December 12th, 08:00:39 UTCNl Tnz > Be Gne
2017 December 8th, 00:01:21 UTCWesthinder Anchorage
2017 December 8th, 00:01:16 UTCBr Tub > Nl Tnz
2017 September 21st, 21:30:58 UTCSg Pebgc
More Of This Ship
ABYO OPRAH
© Mariusz J.
ABYO OPRAH
© Claus Schaefe
Michele Iuliano
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!