ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHELE IULIANO - IMO 9384980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:MICHELE IULIANOAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9384980Hits:560
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on July 13, 2009. IMO 9384980.

*Renamed ABYO OPRAH in March 2014, Maltese owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Abyo Oprah
IMO:9384980
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256279000
Callsign:9HQF8
Former name(s):
- Michele Iuliano (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,551 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°1’3.44” S, 46°20’30.61” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 201° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:12th Jul 2020
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
23 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:03 UTCBe Gne > Us Nns
2018 August 6th, 01:00:54 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 5th, 22:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 5th, 01:00:26 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 28th, 22:30:45 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 1st, 13:00:13 UTCEs Car
2018 June 30th, 08:00:48 UTCPt Lis
2018 May 7th, 18:00:28 UTCEs Car
2018 May 6th, 12:00:46 UTCPt Lis
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:46 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
RESTINGA
© Pedro Amaral
RESTINGA
© Pedro Amaral
RESTINGA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!