ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MESSENGER K - IMO 9149952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MESSENGER KAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9149952Hits:537
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Hamburg on July 14, 2009. IMO 9149952. Ex-TONG XING 1996, F. CAMELLIA 2004-2008. Details HERE.

*Renamed AVATAR in December 2010 and SMYRNA in February 2014, Turkish owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Smyrna
IMO:9149952
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577212000
Callsign:YJTQ2
Former name(s):
- Avatar (Until 2014 Feb)
- Messenger K (Until 2010 Dec)
- F.camellia (Until 2008 Oct)
- Tong Xing (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,509 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kyzyl 60
© Evgeniy .
KYZYL 60
© Igor Terokhin
KYZYL 60
© Igor Terokhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!