ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA J - IMO 8914142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CARINA JAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914142Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Carina J 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:8914142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010318
Callsign:V2UF
Former name(s):
- Carina J (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Coastal Breeze (Until 2000 Oct)
- Herm J (Until 1998 Jan 06)
- Hanni J (Until 1998 Jan)
- Herm J (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cari Star (Until 1994 Apr 14)
- Primo (Until 1992 Oct 16)
- Medeur Primo (Until 1992 Apr 02)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1991 Aug 20)
- Herm J (Until 1990 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:2,942 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’58.74” N, 8°23’5.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 101° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Mjosund Fi
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 15:00:22 UTCMjosund Fi
2017 July 25th, 18:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 17th, 09:00:50 UTCLoviisa
2017 July 16th, 08:00:19 UTCTallinn
2017 July 11th, 23:00:50 UTCPolice Pl
2017 July 9th, 07:00:47 UTCTallinn
2017 July 8th, 09:00:04 UTCParainen
2017 July 3rd, 09:00:00 UTCMuuga
2017 June 28th, 04:00:11 UTCGent
2017 June 24th, 11:00:08 UTCMistley
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Henk Jungerius
CARINA
© Aleksi Lindström
CARINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!