ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEATERN - IMO 6926270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:SEATERNAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:6926270Hits:1,497
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SEATERN
Oil Products Tanker SEATERN passing Schόlp/Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1970 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 6926270 | Flag: Norway |
GT 3.008 | dwt 4.450 | 14 kn |
Loa 109,60 m | Lpp 99,40 m | Br 15,60 m |
Yard: Smith's Dock, South Bank/United Kingdom – Yard No. 1299 – Launching 27.08.1969 – Completion 12/1969 |
History: SEATERN (1969-1975) – STORNA (1975-1982) – RED IBIS (1982-1997) – ARABIAN QUEEN (1997-1998) – FATIMA (1998-1999) – ZAINAB (1999-2001) – foundered 15nm Jebel Ali 14.04.2001
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Zainab
IMO:6926270
Former name(s):
- Fatima (Until 1999 Nov)
- Arabian Queen (Until 1998 Aug)
- Red Ibis (Until 1997 May)
- Storna (Until 1982)
- Seatern (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,274 tons
Summer DWT:4,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!