ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT BERLIN - IMO 9147203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:STADT BERLINAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147203Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership STADT BERLIN outbound at McNab's Island,Halifax,Nova Scotia on July 29th 2009.
IMO No.9147203
Built 1998.
Country of build: Romania
Builder: Constanta SN
Location of yard: Constanta
Previous Name:Mekong Sapphire.
Gross tonnage : 9,528 tons.
Deadweight : 12,850 tons.
Length : 146.55 m ,LPP: 138.6 ,Beam: 23.0,
Mchy:1Diesel=20 knots.
Manager Thien & Heyenga Bereederungs 2C, Friesenweg, Hamburg Germany.
Registered owner Stadt BerlinT&H Schiffarts , Germany.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Call Sign:V2OH8
Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Berlin
IMO:9147203
Former name(s):
- Mekong Sapphire (Until 2001 Sep)
- Stadt Berlin (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sea Land Mexico (Until 1999 Aug)
- Stadt Berlin (Until 1999 Jul 28)
- Sea Land Mexico (Until 1999 Jul 20)
- Stadt Berlin (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STADT BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
STADT BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
STADT BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!