ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZRIN - IMO 9005429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ZRINAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9005429Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
E-bound, Strait of Gibraltar, 30.Jul.09

Call Sign : 9HSV6
Gross tonnage : 29912
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-12-31
Vessel Identification
Name:Nada
IMO:9005429
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372415000
Callsign:HP7329
Former name(s):
- Zrin (Until 2010 Feb)
- Msc Zrin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Csav Peru (Until 2001 Oct)
- Zrin (Until 1998 Sep)
- Columbus Bahia (Until 1998 Jun)
- Alemania Express (Until 1997)
- Msc Zrin (Until 1996 Jun)
- Antoine De Padoue (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,940 tons
Summer DWT:35,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’49.08” N, 15°16’48.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 215° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 10:00:19 UTCMalta
2018 February 3rd, 09:00:14 UTCCartgena Sp
2018 January 4th, 11:00:51 UTCCeuta Es
2017 December 27th, 21:30:38 UTCValleta Mt
2017 December 20th, 23:00:38 UTCMersin Tr
2017 November 24th, 01:00:35 UTCSantos Br
2017 October 27th, 14:00:35 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 27th, 14:00:00 UTCMersin
2017 September 24th, 18:00:27 UTCVila Du Conde
2017 September 13th, 08:00:33 UTCAlmeria
More Of This Ship
Nada
© Juanfra Monzón
NADA
© Brian Wayne Scott
NADA
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!