ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA J - IMO 8914142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CARINA JAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914142Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Carina J 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:8914142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010318
Callsign:V2UF
Former name(s):
- Carina J (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Coastal Breeze (Until 2000 Oct)
- Herm J (Until 1998 Jan 06)
- Hanni J (Until 1998 Jan)
- Herm J (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cari Star (Until 1994 Apr 14)
- Primo (Until 1992 Oct 16)
- Medeur Primo (Until 1992 Apr 02)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1991 Aug 20)
- Herm J (Until 1990 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:2,942 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’59.94” N, 4°23’42.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 17:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 18th, 20:00:51 UTCOlkiluoto
2017 September 15th, 12:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 11th, 05:00:14 UTCBrake
2017 September 5th, 12:00:12 UTCSillamae
2017 September 3rd, 05:00:39 UTCInkoo
2017 September 2nd, 04:00:33 UTCPaldiski
2017 August 31st, 05:00:48 UTCKantvik
2017 August 30th, 22:00:41 UTCMjosund Fi
2017 August 9th, 20:00:32 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© jens smit
CARINA
© Marcus-S
CARINA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!