ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUAMARINE - IMO 5284780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:AQUAMARINEAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5284780Hits:929
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
9,696GT LOA 145.6m B 18.6m Dght 5.54m
Aug.16, 1980, when laid up in Hong Kong before auctioned to the Commercial Bank of Greece.
Built in 1962 as PRINCESA ISABEL
1969 - MARCO POLO
1978 - AQUAMARINE
1989 - ODYSSEUS
2004 - LUCKY STAR
April 2008 Broken up in Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:5284780
Former name(s):
- Odysseus (Until 2005 Apr)
- Marco Polo (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,821 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEUS
© Nektarios Papadakis
ODYSSEUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ODYSSEUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!