Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWALD - IMO 9210012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:EWALDAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Ewald 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Iberica Hav
Former name(s):
- Ewald (Until 2010 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,219 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’17.02” N, 3°46’53.29” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (22°)
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 18:00:54 UTCGhent
2018 March 20th, 05:00:29 UTCHull
2018 March 18th, 06:00:45 UTCGhent
2018 March 15th, 11:00:26 UTCCreeksea
2018 March 11th, 20:00:38 UTCRouen
2018 March 7th, 14:00:08 UTCImmingham
2018 March 6th, 14:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 6th, 05:00:33 UTCRouen
2018 February 18th, 07:00:31 UTCLochaline
2018 February 6th, 20:00:01 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
Iberica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Iberica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!