ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Geest Externo 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’52.4” N, 72°50’28.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 121° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sem > Bm Bdm
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:30:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 06:30:54 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 May 14th, 00:00:32 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 May 6th, 11:30:34 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 May 3rd, 06:30:31 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 April 30th, 03:30:06 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 April 26th, 06:30:49 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:53 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 April 19th, 06:30:46 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 April 15th, 12:00:25 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 April 12th, 06:30:31 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!