ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAHITIAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Verner Andersen [View profile]Title:TAHITIAN PRINCESSAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187899Hits:498
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Leknes
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°43’6.18” N, 80°28’5.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 231° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Havana, Cuba
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:41 UTCCartagena, Spain
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2018 August 31st, 04:00:18 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 August 19th, 01:30:09 UTCPiraeus, Greece
2018 August 8th, 04:00:22 UTCVenice, Italy
2018 August 8th, 04:00:20 UTCDubrovnik, Croatia
2018 July 31st, 05:00:22 UTCAmalfi, Italy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 July 28th, 05:00:30 UTCOlbia, Italy
More Of This Ship
Sirena
© Frank Behrends
Sirena
© Frank Behrends
SIRENA
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!