ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDKINN - IMO 9333644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Verner Andersen [View profile]Title:NORDKINNAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333644Hits:540
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Leknes
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkinn
IMO:9333644
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231711000
Callsign:OZ2080
Former name(s):
- Storfoss (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°19’0.48” N, 14°7’25.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 07:00:29 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 18th, 18:00:07 UTCRorvik
2018 June 18th, 08:30:38 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 27th, 14:00:14 UTCRissa
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:20 UTCAalesund
2018 April 21st, 04:00:35 UTCKolvetveid
2018 April 21st, 00:30:22 UTCOttersoy
2018 April 16th, 05:00:33 UTCKjoellefjord
2018 April 14th, 20:00:30 UTCBogen
2018 April 14th, 02:30:23 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Nordkinn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordkinn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordkinn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!