ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MATILDE - IMO 9181663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MSC MATILDEAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9181663Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mv MSC Matilde / Antwerp / 16th of August 2009
Call Sign : HODP
Gross tonnage : 53208
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-06-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Matilde
IMO:9181663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353719000
Callsign:HODP
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jubail (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,615 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’18.91” N, 71°9’52.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 70° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:28th May 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 05:00:03 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 May 5th, 14:00:29 UTCItgoa
2018 May 4th, 08:00:37 UTCItliv
2018 May 1st, 20:00:26 UTCItgit
2018 April 15th, 11:00:53 UTCCamtr
2018 April 5th, 19:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 April 4th, 03:00:54 UTCItliv
2018 March 31st, 03:00:16 UTCItgit
2018 March 15th, 07:00:52 UTCCamtr
2018 March 6th, 07:00:52 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC MATILDE
© carlo martinelli
MSC MATILDE
© carlo martinelli
MSC MATILDE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!