ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEILHORN - IMO 7814333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:HEILHORNAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:August 16, 2009IMO:7814333Hits:886
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Harstad Norway 16.08.09.
cs LHAD
Built 1978 Volda Norway
Homeport Brønnøysund
L.O.A 64M
Breadth 11m
BT 772
Vessel Identification
Name:Heilhorn
IMO:7814333
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257278400
Callsign:LHAD
Former name(s):
- Fjord Oye (Until 2008 Apr)
- Hertug Skule (Until 2007 Feb)
- Stordal (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:772 tons
Summer DWT:336 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’28.4” N, 10°19’54.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Holmestrand-langoya
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
16:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:30:53 UTCHolmestrand-langoya
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:48 UTCHolmestrand
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:52 UTCHirtshals
2018 June 14th, 16:00:47 UTCHolmestrand-langoya
2017 July 14th, 08:00:46 UTCKaupanger
2017 May 18th, 17:00:51 UTCHolmestrand
2017 May 18th, 17:00:27 UTCHolmestrand
More Of This Ship
GJEMNES
© Trygve Eriksen
Gjemnes
© Trygve Eriksen
Gjemnes
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!