ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bratex [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFFAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:August 16, 2009IMO:9106297Hits:435
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MEIN SCHIFF berthed at port of Gdynia, 16.08.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’32.76” N, 5°36’27.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 258° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Escad
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 05:00:51 UTCEscad
2018 July 14th, 03:00:32 UTCEspmi
2018 July 12th, 05:00:12 UTCFrsrl
2018 July 11th, 05:00:08 UTCItmdc
2018 July 7th, 03:00:53 UTCEspmi
2018 July 6th, 06:00:42 UTCEspal
2018 July 5th, 04:00:23 UTCFrvhf
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:35 UTCItnap
2018 June 30th, 03:20:09 UTCEspmi
2018 June 29th, 07:00:33 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Tomasello Letterio
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!