ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMES ISLAND - IMO 9189213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:HERMES ISLANDAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9189213Hits:740
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging coal from Riga at RPD/Bristol 15/08/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune East
IMO:9189213
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477903100
Callsign:VRHG7
Former name(s):
- Hermes Island (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,996 tons
Summer DWT:75,615 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°42’44.62” N, 119°37’0.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 262° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 11:00:44 UTCTianjin
2018 June 5th, 11:00:45 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 15th, 03:00:35 UTCCjk
2018 May 5th, 01:00:23 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 24th, 18:00:23 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 15th, 01:00:20 UTCHuanghua
2018 March 30th, 01:30:08 UTCCjk
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:58 UTCJt
2017 November 29th, 11:00:06 UTCZhuhaigaolan
2017 November 21st, 23:00:33 UTCCaofeidian
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE EAST
© Mick Warrick
FORTUNE EAST
© Maxi Alonso
FORTUNE EAST
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!