ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMES ISLAND - IMO 9189213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:HERMES ISLANDAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9189213Hits:923
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune East
IMO:9189213
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477903100
Callsign:VRHG7
Former name(s):
- Hermes Island (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,996 tons
Summer DWT:75,615 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°46’42.62” N, 118°50’29.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 98° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Cfd
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 13:00:01 UTCCfd
2018 July 10th, 15:00:07 UTCNanaodao
2018 July 6th, 17:00:06 UTCZhangzhou
2018 June 9th, 11:00:44 UTCTianjin
2018 June 5th, 11:00:45 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 15th, 03:00:35 UTCCjk
2018 May 5th, 01:00:23 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 24th, 18:00:23 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 15th, 01:00:20 UTCHuanghua
2018 March 30th, 01:30:08 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE EAST
© Mick Warrick
FORTUNE EAST
© Maxi Alonso
FORTUNE EAST
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!