ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS GOODWILL - IMO 9121857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:HMS GOODWILLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121857Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HMS Goodwill 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Ilyas
IMO:9121857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370255000
Callsign:3FFP9
Former name(s):
- John Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2006 Apr)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 2004 Mar)
- Maersk Messina (Until 1999 Oct)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,273 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’50.48” N, 37°47’12.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 246° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 23:00:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 1st, 23:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 29th, 19:00:33 UTCSamsun
2016 November 26th, 02:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 16th, 07:00:27 UTCSamsun
2016 November 15th, 18:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 10th, 07:00:16 UTCSamsun
2016 November 8th, 07:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 6th, 14:00:11 UTCSamsun
2016 November 4th, 01:30:45 UTCNovorossiyk
More Of This Ship
ABANOZ
© Sushkov Oleg
ABANOZ
© Evgeniy .
ABANOZ
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!