ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMICAL PIONEER - IMO 6806444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:CHEMICAL PIONEERAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:6806444Hits:608
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
inbound Delaware River 16aug09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemical Pioneer
IMO:6806444
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366032000
Callsign:KAFO
Former name(s):
- C.v.sea Witch (Until 1983 Sep)
- Chemical Discoverer (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,760 tons
Summer DWT:34,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’54.64” N, 74°5’52.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Ambrose, Ny
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 23:00:23 UTCAmbrose, Ny
2018 June 20th, 03:00:11 UTCProvidence Ri
2018 June 18th, 08:00:36 UTCSearsport
2018 June 7th, 07:00:39 UTCCalcasieu Pass,la
2018 June 4th, 10:00:39 UTCFreeport
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:14 UTCJacksonville
2018 May 14th, 08:00:52 UTCCape Henlopen,de
2018 May 9th, 17:00:39 UTCAmbrose
2018 May 3rd, 00:00:01 UTCLake Charles
2018 April 26th, 00:00:40 UTCTexas City
More Of This Ship
Chemical Pioneer
© CayneH
CV SEA WITCH
© Linesman
Chemical Pioneer
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!