ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN ANTARES - IMO 9346689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:FEHN ANTARESAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9346689Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ceuta, Gibraltar 16.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Antares
IMO:9346689
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305329000
Callsign:V2QJ5
Former name(s):
- Vechtdijk (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,426 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’27.43” N, 0°10’13.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 77° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:19th May 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 06:00:41 UTCSagunto
2018 May 8th, 12:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 April 8th, 05:00:35 UTCBremerhafen
2018 April 8th, 05:00:10 UTCBremerhafen
2018 April 5th, 10:00:13 UTCEmden
2018 March 31st, 20:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 24th, 06:00:10 UTCPasajes Via Kiel
2018 February 16th, 14:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 11th, 13:00:02 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 9th, 12:00:15 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
BLUE ANTARES
© Claus Schaefe
BLUE ANTARES
© Claus Schaefe
BLUE ANTARES
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!