ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CADIZ - IMO 9192612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marton Berntsen [View profile]Title:WILSON CADIZAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192612Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:



IDNo: 9192612 Year: 2000
Name: DUTCH SUN
Type: Cargo ship Date of completion: 1.00
Flag: NLD

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tons: 2997
DWT: 4450 Yard No: 3010
Length overall: 99.9
LPP: 95.3 Country of build: SVK
Beam: 12.8 Builder: Slovenske Lodenice
Material of build: Location of yard: Komarno
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-13.5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Subsequent History:
06 WILSON CADIZ
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cadiz
IMO:9192612
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314216000
Callsign:8PSY
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sun (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°8’0.48” N, 11°24’6.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 213° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:31 UTCSchouwebank Anchorag
2018 September 5th, 09:00:43 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 26th, 19:00:57 UTCStjernoy
2018 August 21st, 08:00:08 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 5th, 16:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 1st, 09:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 25th, 20:00:55 UTCIn Order
2018 July 25th, 10:30:29 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 July 20th, 20:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 18th, 22:00:21 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
WILSON CADIZ
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON CADIZ
© erwin willemse
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!