ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIF D - IMO 8319976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ELIF DAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319976Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elif-D 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Slipknot
IMO:8319976
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181709
Callsign:ERQI
Former name(s):
- Elif D (Until 2012 Apr)
- Holland (Until 2005 Mar)
- Aldeboorn (Until 2001 Jan)
- Aldebaran (Until 1997 Jan)
- Bornrif (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’42.84” N, 36°41’20.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.1kts, 11°
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
15:00:15 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 15:00:15 UTCAzov
2017 June 18th, 22:00:31 UTCAshdod
2017 May 28th, 21:30:06 UTCNova/rus
2017 April 17th, 22:00:05 UTCIllichivsk
2017 March 21st, 00:00:34 UTCEleusis
2017 February 1st, 14:00:41 UTCIsrael
2017 January 21st, 22:00:17 UTCMarine Di Carrara
2016 December 31st, 12:00:19 UTCTenes
2016 October 30th, 16:30:46 UTCTsingeli
2016 October 16th, 22:00:59 UTCCostanta
More Of This Ship
My Filiz
© Gerolf Drebes
ALDEBARAN
© Skipper Brumme
Cannil
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!