ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT BOTANY - IMO 9256353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:PORT BOTANYAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9256353Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Botany, ex Cape Jaffa, leaving Tauranga harbour and headed for Busan with a cargo of green lumber, 09/08/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Botany
IMO:9256353
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477013700
Callsign:VRIC5
Former name(s):
- Cape Jaffa (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,978 tons
Summer DWT:28,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°3’55.01” S, 46°21’53.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 6° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 22:00:15 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 9th, 01:00:31 UTCSe Ror
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:54 UTCDe Brb
2018 June 29th, 06:00:15 UTCVentspils
2018 June 17th, 15:00:09 UTCSantos,brazil
2018 May 5th, 04:00:07 UTCSkaw
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:06 UTCGhent,belgium
2018 January 16th, 12:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 November 3rd, 19:00:18 UTCLyttelton
2017 October 31st, 00:00:12 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
Port Botany
© eckhard uhrbrock
Port Botany
© eckhard uhrbrock
PORT BOTANY
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!