ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BP Enterprise - IMO 5052931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Black [View profile]Title:BP EnterpriseAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:5052931Hits:2,453
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Entering River Yarra (Melbourne) 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Pnoc Basilan
IMO:5052931
Former name(s):
- Lsco Basilan (Until 1978 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,945 tons
Summer DWT:16,608 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH MERLIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
BRITISH MERLIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
BP Enterprise
© Ian Black
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!