ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:908
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg Burchardkai Terminal 2009/08/15
Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Ltd./Hapag Lloyd Charter
*2003 Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd.
GT (ITC 69): 55,994 NT (ITC 69): 22,426 DWT: 47,840mt
L: 294.008m B: 32.31m D: 10.78m 4,402 TEU
ex CP Spirit
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’33.6” N, 1°27’49.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
04:30:23 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 04:30:23 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 4th, 07:00:23 UTCMontreal
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 7th, 08:30:32 UTCMontreal
2018 April 27th, 19:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 April 25th, 13:50:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 9th, 10:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 March 30th, 06:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 March 28th, 22:00:16 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!