ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFEEDER - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MARFEEDERAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:376
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Laid up Hamburg 2009/08/15
Marconsult Schifffahrts GmbH, Hamburg
*1996 Peters Schiffswerft
GT: 4,986 NT: 2,103 TDW: 6,850mt 532 TEU
L: 116.40m B: 19.20m D:
Wärtsilä 9L 38 Power 5,940 KW Speed 17,40 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°38’49.8” N, 13°28’33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Itaoi
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 13:00:11 UTCItran
2018 September 1st, 04:00:08 UTCItaoi
2018 August 29th, 16:00:41 UTCIttrs
2018 August 26th, 05:30:30 UTCItaoi
2018 August 25th, 00:00:10 UTCIttrs
2018 August 21st, 04:00:17 UTCItran
2018 August 19th, 08:00:07 UTCItaoi
2018 August 17th, 05:00:52 UTCIttrs
2018 August 11th, 04:30:13 UTCItaoi
2018 August 8th, 04:30:54 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!