ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDENAU - IMO 7942348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:HEIDENAUAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7942348Hits:1,325
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The HEIDENAU berthed on the Passenger-quai of Warnemunde.Soviet Type PIONER MOSKVIYY, built by Shipbuilder Vyborgskiy Zudostroitelniy Zavod Vyborg / USSR (Yard-No. 531). Launched 12-10-1979, deliv. 15-12-1979. 11-8-1993 in La Spezia to Medship Ltd. Kingstown (VCT),in 1994 bought back: Severnoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Arkhangelsk / Russia as now IVAN RYABOV.In Service.

Foto: 20-12-1981 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivan Ryabov
IMO:7942348
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273119500
Callsign:UBSO
Former name(s):
- Heidenau (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
IVAN RYABOV
© Arne Jürgens
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!