ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
River Elbe (Hamburg) outbound 2009/08/15
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°4’51.64” N, 4°25’17.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 33° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
03:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 September 10th, 00:00:03 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 02:00:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 September 1st, 04:00:33 UTCBe Anr Via Nok
2018 August 28th, 12:00:22 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:34 UTCGdynia
2018 August 19th, 20:00:14 UTCLv Rix Via Nok
2018 August 13th, 13:00:55 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 13:00:13 UTCRu Led
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:46 UTCLv Rix
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Henk Jungerius
CONGER
© Henk Jungerius
CONGER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!