ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA 1 - IMO 9369095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARINA 1Added:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9369095Hits:991
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Gdansk, Poland on June 17, 2009. IMO 9369095. Ex-MARINA 1 2008, CLIPPER MARINA 2008-2009. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed THORCO CHALLENGER in July 2010

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Challenger
IMO:9369095
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305315000
Callsign:V2FB8
Former name(s):
- Marina 1 (Until 2010 Jul)
- Clipper Marina (Until 2009 Jun)
- Marina 1 (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,121 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’59.97” N, 88°27’4.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
23:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:42 UTCFerrol
2018 July 29th, 23:00:24 UTCAltamira
2018 July 17th, 12:00:59 UTCSt.johdelgada
2018 July 17th, 12:00:56 UTCSt.john N.b.
2018 July 17th, 12:00:55 UTCSt.john N.b.
2018 July 17th, 12:00:53 UTCSt.joh
2018 July 17th, 12:00:25 UTCSt.john N.b.
2018 July 17th, 12:00:20 UTCSt.joh
2018 July 17th, 12:00:18 UTCSt.joh
2018 July 17th, 12:00:16 UTCSt.john N.b.
More Of This Ship
BBC CHALLENGER
© Viktor
BBC CHALLENGER
© Viktor
BBC CHALLENGER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!