ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POINT VALIANT - IMO 9203435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:POINT VALIANTAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9203435Hits:356
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Eastern Canada Towing Ltd's tug POINT VALIANTassisting a Hapag-lloyd containership at the Fairview Cove terminal,Halifax,Nova Scotia on July 25th 2009.
IMO No 9203435.
Previously named Ocean Jupiter.
Built 1998 by Ocean Industries,Ile-Aux-Coudres,Quebec,Canada.
Gross Tonnage:178.40 tons.
Net Tonnage:133.80 tons.
LOA:22.77 m,Beam:9.14 m,Depth:4.07 m.
Engines:Twin diesels 4,076 bhp..
Speed:12.0 knots
Flag:Canada
Port:Halifax,Nova Scotia
Call Sign:CFK3107
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Point Valiant
IMO:9203435
MMSI:316001104
Callsign:CFK3107
Former name(s):
- Ocean Jupiter (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:178 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°35’38.68” N, 127°5’19.34” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
4.4kts, 218°
Destination:
Location:Queen Charlotte City
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 06:00:06 UTCNew Port
More Of This Ship
Point Valiant
© foggy
POINT VALIANT
© Michel Tremblay
POINT VALIANT
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!