ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASH - IMO 8605480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oldtimer [View profile]Title:ASHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605480Hits:1,089
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading scrap in Coleraine,NI for Pasajes, Spain
Ex. Jackie Moon
Callsign: V2PT9
IMO: 8605480
Vessel Identification
Name:Tango
IMO:8605480
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271123123
Callsign:5B7156
Former name(s):
- Sea Bird (Until 2014 Aug)
- Eda (Until 2014 Jan)
- Meganisi (Until 2012 Feb)
- Ash (Until 2005 Nov)
- Jackie Moon (Until 2005 Jun)
- Medwave (Until 2001 Aug)
- Truso (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,264 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°16’56.48” N, 34°8’10.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 228° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 09:00:50 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Truso
© simonwp
SEA BIRD
© Sea Bird
EDA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 19, 2005 19:30 (11 years ago)
Nice to see a photo from Northern Ireland.

regards

Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!