ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Addu Moon - IMO 8403155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Addu MoonAdded:Aug 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8403155Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing 6-7-'06

Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Shark
IMO:8403155
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511103000
Callsign:T8A2060
Former name(s):
- Oriental Ii (Until 2015 Feb)
- Baltic Fortune (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Bangpu I (Until 2008 Dec)
- Addu Moon (Until 2007 Jun)
- Superius (Until 2004 Jun)
- City Kim (Until 1999 Jul)
- Vera Acorde (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,788 tons
Summer DWT:26,564 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’33.99” N, 37°19’32.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.8kts, 243°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 09:00:05 UTCNikolaev
2018 September 15th, 12:00:53 UTCDamietta
2018 September 5th, 12:00:16 UTCNovorossysk
2018 August 14th, 12:00:15 UTCDamietta
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:47 UTCNovorosiiskyi
2018 July 30th, 06:00:02 UTCOdessa
2018 June 27th, 05:00:42 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 10th, 18:00:47 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 13th, 12:00:30 UTCMidia
2018 March 27th, 14:00:14 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
Silver Shark
© Evgeniy .
SUPERIUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ORIENTAL II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!